Follow Us!

Contact US

Reason for contacting us




See What Our Client's say

“Kyle identified over $2M in process improvements for two major order-to-cash processes. Kyle aligned these improvements to new corporate strategies and helped develop the business case to have these improvements implemented. Kyle is innovative, driven to produce high quality results, and has proven to be an excellent investment.

Improve your process, improve your performance

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the T&L web site (“Site”). Please review the following terms that govern your use of our Site. Please note that your use of our Site constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by those terms and conditions.

Introduction

Toppazzini and Lee Consulting Inc (T&L) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it. T&L provides this Privacy Statement to inform you of our Privacy Policy and practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and how that information is used. We are committed to the highest standards in protecting and safeguarding your right to privacy while using and interacting with our Web site. T&L has therefore established this Privacy Policy to assist you to understand how T&L collects and uses personally identifiable information about our customers collected on the T&L Web site. By using our Web site or providing any personal information using our Web site, you are agreeing to the collection and use of information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy.

While you can access most areas of our Web site without submitting any personal data, there are certain areas of our site that request specific personal information including name, phone number, and e-mail address. Our intent is to allow you as much control as possible over your personal information.

Your Privacy on Tleecorp.com

This website is administered by T&L. The primary purpose of tleecorp.com is to be an information resource that describes our company’s team, our capabilities, services, products and previous research projects. We want you to feel secure when visiting our site and are committed to maintaining your privacy when doing so.

Links to Non-T&L websites

The T&L websites may provide links to third-party websites for your convenience and information. If you access those links, you will leave the T&L website. T&L does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from T&L’s. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites. The personal data you choose to give to unrelated third parties is not covered by the T&L Privacy Statement. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting your personal information. Some third-party companies may choose to share their personal data with T&L; that sharing is governed by that third-party company’s privacy policy.

Data automatically collected

Like most web servers, the T&L web server logs visitor’s domain and IP address automatically; this information does not identify you as an individual, but only the computer that is being used to view the site. These data are used to see where the site is being used in the world to ensure coverage, and to help better understand site usage, so that we can improve our services. We do not link information automatically logged by such means with personal data about specific individuals.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer by the server maintaining and operating the site. The T&L web site does not use cookies to track users.

Data collection and use

We do not collect e-mail addresses without the site visitor voluntarily providing us with this information. When you request information we may need to know some personal information about you. When emailing us, requesting copies of publications, or requesting other information we need your email address, name and other limited personal identifiers, typically name and contact number. If you chose to purchase information, goods, products or services, we will usually require some additional limited financial details.

If we require sensitive personal data then we will ensure that the collection and use is in strict accordance with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We may appoint third party organisations to assist us in providing you with the information, goods, products and services you request. In these circumstances, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information is held in strict accordance with our privacy policy and is only used for the purpose of fulfilling your request.

Security

T&L has implemented security policies, rules, and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control. The security measures are designed to prevent unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification & unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

On occasion, T&L will receive de-personalized data to perform statistical analysis. Data supplied to us by clients for the purposes of fulfilling contractual requirements are stored on external, strongly encrypted hard drives. T&L takes extra measures to secure this data by holding the data on PGP encrypted data stores which are 1024 bit encrypted – well beyond encryption standards used by financial institutions. After analysis contracts have been completed, data is over-written with data destruction techniques acceptable by security governing agencies. Data will be destroyed and drives “wiped” immediately upon contract termination unless otherwise specified in the terms of the contract.

Changes to this statement

If there are updates to the terms of T&L’s Privacy Statement, we will post those changes and update the revision date in this document, so you will always know what information we collect and how we use it. For material changes to this Statement, T&L will provide notification to affected clients.

Contacting us

We value your opinions. If you have comments or questions about our privacy policy or our website, please contact us directly at: info@tleecorp.com